# |
Meeting |
100 m |
200 m |
400 m |
800 m |
1500 m |
5000 m |
110 m h |
400 m h |
3000 m st |
1 |
Doha |
Justin Gatlin (USA)
9.97 SB |
– |
– |
David Rudisha (KEN)
1:43.87 WL |
Asbel Kiprop (KEN)
3:31.13 WL |
Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)
7:30.36 WL, PB |
– |
Michael Tinsley (USA)
48.92 |
– |
2 |
Shanghai |
– |
Warren Weir (JAM)
20.18 |
Kirani James (GRN)
44.02 WL, =MR |
– |
Asbel Kiprop (KEN)
3:32.39 |
– |
Jason Richardson (USA)
13.23 SB |
– |
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)
8:01.16 WL, MR, PB |
3 |
New York |
Tyson Gay (USA)
10.02 |
Warren Weir (JAM)
20.11 SB |
Joshua Mance (USA)
45.59 |
David Rudisha (KEN)
1:45.14 |
– |
Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)
13:10.03 WL |
Ryan Brathwaite (BAR)
13.19 SB |
Michael Tinsley (USA)
48.43 SB |
– |
4 |
Eugene |
Justin Gatlin (USA)
9.88w |
Nickel Ashmeade (JAM)
20.14 |
LaShawn Merritt (USA)
44.32 SB |
Mohammed Aman (ETH)
1:44.42 |
Silas Kiplagat (KEN)
3:49.48 WL |
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (KEN)
13:04.75 WL |
Hansle Parchment (JAM)
13.05 WL, NR |
– |
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)
8:03.59 MR |
5 |
Rome |
Justin Gatlin (USA)
9.94 |
– |
LaShawn Merritt (USA)
44.96 |
Mohammed Aman (ETH)
1:43.61 WL |
– |
Yenew Alamirew (ETH)
12:54.95 WL |
Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)
13.20 SB |
Johnny Dutch (USA)
48.31 |
– |
6 |
Oslo |
– |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
19.79 WL, MR |
Yousef Ahmed Masrahi (KSA)
45.33 |
– |
Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)
3:50.53 |
– |
– |
– |
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)
8:04.48 |
7 |
Birmingham |
Nesta Carter (JAM)
9.99 |
– |
– |
Mohammed Aman (ETH)
1:45.18 |
Aman Wote (ETH)
3:35.99 |
Mo Farah (GBR)
13:14.24 |
Ryan Brathwaite (BAR)
13.13w |
Javier Culson (PUR)
48.59 |
– |
8 |
Lausanne |
Tyson Gay (USA)
9.79 |
Churandy Martina (NED)
20.01 SB |
– |
Mohammed Aman (ETH)
1:43.33 SB |
– |
Yenew Alamirew (ETH)
13:06.69 |
David Oliver (USA)
13.03 WL |
Javier Culson (PUR)
48.14 SB |
– |
9 |
Paris |
– |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
19.73 WL, MR |
Kirani James (GRN)
43.96 WL |
– |
Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)
3:32.55 SB |
– |
Aries Merritt (USA)
13.09 SB |
– |
Ezekiel Kemboi (KEN)
7:59.03 WL, MR |
10 |
Monaco |
Justin Gatlin (USA)
9.94 |
– |
– |
Duane Solomon (USA)
1:43.72 |
Asbel Kiprop (KEN)
3:27.72 WL, DLR, PB |
Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (KEN)
12:51.34 WL, MR, PB |
– |
Jehue Gordon (TRI)
48.00 SB |
– |
11 |
London |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
9.85 SB |
Warren Weir (JAM)
19.89 |
Kirani James (GRN)
44.65 |
Nick Symmonds (USA)
1:43.67 SB |
Augustine Kiprono Choge (KEN)
3:50.01 PB |
– |
David Oliver (USA)
13.20 |
Michael Tinsley (USA)
47.98 |
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (KEN)
8:06.86 MR, SB |
12 |
Stockholm |
– |
Serhiy Smelyk (UKR)
20.54 |
LaShawn Merritt (USA)
44.69 |
– |
Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)
3:33.59 |
– |
David Oliver (USA)
13.21 |
– |
Hillary Kipsang Yego (KEN)
8:09.81 |
13 |
Zürich |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
9.90 |
– |
LaShawn Merritt (USA)
44.13 |
Nick Symmonds (USA)
1:43.56 |
Silas Kiplagat (KEN)
3:30.97 |
– |
David Oliver (USA)
13.12 |
– |
Hillary Kipsang Yego (KEN)
8:08.03 |
14 |
Brussels |
Usain Bolt (JAM)
9.80 |
Warren Weir (JAM)
19.87 |
Martyn Rooney (GBR)
45.05 SB |
Mohammed Aman (ETH)
1:42.37 WL, NR |
– |
Yenew Alamirew (ETH)
12:58.75 |
– |
Jehue Gordon (TRI)
48.32 |
– |
|
Overall winner |
Justin Gatlin (USA) |
Warren Weir (JAM) |
LaShawn Merritt (USA) |
Mohammed Aman (ETH) |
Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI) |
Yenew Alamirew (ETH) |
David Oliver (USA) |
Javier Culson (PUR) |
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN) |
# |
Meeting |
Long jump |
Triple jump |
High jump |
Pole vault |
Shot put |
Discus |
Javelin |
1 |
Doha |
– |
Christian Taylor (USA)
17.25 SB |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2.33 =MR, PB |
Konstadinos Filippidis (GRE)
5.82 WL, NR, MR |
Ryan Whiting (USA)
22.28 WL, MR, PB |
– |
Vítězslav Veselý (CZE)
85.09 SB |
2 |
Shanghai |
Li Jinzhe (CHN)
8.34 WL, PB |
– |
Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT)
2.33 =MR, SB |
– |
– |
Piotr Małachowski (POL)
67.34 SB |
Tero Pitkämäki (FIN)
87.60 WL, MR |
3 |
New York |
– |
Benjamin Compaoré (FRA)
16.45 |
– |
– |
Ryan Whiting (USA)
21.27 |
– |
– |
4 |
Eugene |
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS)
8.39 WL, PB |
– |
Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT)
2.40 AR, MR, WL |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)
5.95 WL |
– |
Robert Harting (GER)
69.75 WL |
– |
5 |
Rome |
– |
Christian Taylor (USA)
17.08 |
– |
Raphael Holzdeppe (GER)
5.91 =PB |
David Storl (GER)
20.70 |
– |
– |
6 |
Oslo |
– |
– |
– |
– |
– |
Gerd Kanter (EST)
65.52 SB |
Vítězslav Veselý (CZE)
85.96 |
7 |
Birmingham |
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS)
8.27 |
Christian Taylor (USA)
17.66 SB |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2.36 PB, =MR |
– |
Reese Hoffa (USA)
21.34 |
– |
Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR)
83.94 |
8 |
Lausanne |
– |
Pedro Pablo Pichardo (CUB)
17.58 |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2.41 WL, MR, NR |
Konstadinos Filippidis (GRE)
5.72 |
Ryan Whiting (USA)
21.88 MR |
– |
Kim Amb (SWE)
82.65 |
9 |
Paris |
Damar Forbes (JAM)
8.11 |
– |
– |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)
5.92 |
– |
Robert Harting (GER)
67.04 |
– |
10 |
Monaco |
– |
Christian Taylor (USA)
17.30 |
– |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)
5.96 WL, DLR |
– |
– |
Vítězslav Veselý (CZE)
87.68 WL |
11 |
London |
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS)
8.31 |
– |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2.38 |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)
6.02 WL, DLR, MR, PB |
– |
Piotr Małachowski (POL)
67.35 |
– |
12 |
Stockholm |
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS)
8.18 |
– |
– |
– |
– |
Piotr Małachowski (POL)
65.86 |
– |
13 |
Zürich |
Zarck Visser (RSA)
8.32 |
– |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)
2.33 |
– |
Ryan Whiting (USA)
22.03 |
Gerd Kanter (EST)
67.02 SB |
– |
14 |
Brussels |
– |
Teddy Tamgho (FRA)
17.30 |
– |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)
5.96 MR |
Ryan Whiting (USA)
21.45 |
– |
Tero Pitkämäki (FIN)
87.32 |
|
Overall winner |
Aleksandr Menkov (RUS) |
Christian Taylor (USA) |
Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR) |
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) |
Ryan Whiting (USA) |
Gerd Kanter (EST) |
Vítězslav Veselý (CZE) |
# |
Meeting |
100 m |
200 m |
400 m |
800 m |
1500 m |
5000 m |
100 m h |
400 m h |
3000 m st |
1 |
Doha |
– |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
22.48w |
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
49.88 WL |
– |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
3:56.60 WL, NR, MR |
– |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
12.60 WL |
– |
Lidya Chepkurui (KEN)
9:13.75 WL, MR, PB |
2 |
Shanghai |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
10.93 WL |
– |
– |
Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)
2:00.33 WL |
– |
Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)
14:45.92 WL |
– |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.79 WL |
– |
3 |
New York |
Aleen Bailey (JAM)
11.37 |
Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM)
22.53 SB |
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
49.91 MR |
– |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
4:03.69 |
– |
– |
– |
Lydiah Chepkurui (KEN)
9:30.82 |
4 |
Eugene |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
10.71w |
– |
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
50.01 |
Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)
1:56.72 WL, MR |
Hellen Obiri (KEN)
3:58.58 MR, PB |
Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)
14:42.01 WL |
– |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.70 WL |
– |
5 |
Rome |
– |
Murielle Ahouré (CIV)
22.36 NR |
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
49.87 WL |
– |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
4:00.23 |
– |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
12.65 |
– |
Milcah Chemos (KEN)
9:16.14 SB |
6 |
Oslo |
Ivet Lalova (BUL)
11.04 SB |
– |
– |
Ekaterina Poistogova (RUS)
1:59.39 SB |
– |
Meseret Defar (ETH)
14:26.90 WL |
Tiffany Porter (GBR)
12.76 |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.60 SB |
– |
7 |
Birmingham |
– |
Blessing Okagbare (NGR)
22.55 |
Christine Ohuruogu (GBR)
50.63 |
Jessica Judd (GBR)
1:59.85 PB |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
4:03.70 |
– |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
12.64 |
Perri Shakes-Drayton (GBR)
53.82 SB |
Milcah Chemos (KEN)
9:17.43 MR |
8 |
Lausanne |
– |
Mariya Ryemyen (UKR)
22.61 SB |
Francena McCorory (USA)
50.36 |
– |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
4:02.11 |
– |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
12.53 SB |
– |
Hiwot Ayalew (ETH)
9:17.66 MR |
9 |
Paris |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
10.92 SB |
– |
– |
Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)
1:57.26 |
– |
Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH)
14:23.68 WL, MR |
– |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.23 NR |
– |
10 |
Monaco |
– |
Murielle Ahouré (CIV)
22.24 NR |
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
49.33 WL, DLR, NR |
– |
Jenny Simpson (USA)
4:00.48 SB |
– |
Queen Harrison (USA)
12.64 |
– |
Milcah Chemos (KEN)
9:14.17 MR, SB |
11 |
London |
Blessing Okagbare (NGR)
10.79 AR |
Allyson Felix (USA)
22.41 |
Christine Ohuruogu (GBR)
50.00 SB |
Brenda Martinez (USA)
1:58.19 MR |
Mary Kuria (KEN)
4:08.77 |
Shannon Rowbury (USA)
8:41.46 WL |
Sally Pearson (AUS)
12.65 SB |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.07 WL, NR |
– |
12 |
Stockholm |
Kerron Stewart (JAM)
11.24 |
– |
Francena McCorory (USA)
51.03 |
Eunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN)
1:58.84 |
– |
Meseret Defar (ETH)
8:30.29 WL |
– |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.70 MR |
– |
13 |
Zürich |
Carrie Russell (JAM)
10.98 PB |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
22.40 |
– |
Eunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN)
1:58.82 |
– |
Meseret Defar (ETH)
14:32.83 |
– |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)
53.32 |
– |
14 |
Brussels |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)
10.72 MR |
– |
Natasha Hastings (USA)
50.36 |
– |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
4:05.41 |
– |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA)
12.48 SB |
– |
Milcah Chemos (KEN)
9:15.06 MR |
|
Overall winner |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM) |
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM) |
Amantle Montsho (BOT) |
Eunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN) |
Abeba Aregawi (SWE) |
Meseret Defar (ETH) |
Dawn Harper-Nelson (USA) |
Zuzana Hejnová (CZE) |
Milcah Chemos (KEN) |