2015 French Super Series
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 20 October 2015 | – 25 October 2015||
Level | Super Series | ||
Total prize money | US$275,000 | ||
Venue | Stade Pierre de Coubertin[1] | ||
Location | Paris, France | ||
Champions | |||
Men's Singles | Lee Chong Wei | ||
Women's Singles | Carolina Marín | ||
Men's Doubles | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
||
Women's Doubles | Huang Yaqiong Tang Jinhua |
||
Mixed Doubles | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
||
|
The 2015 French Super Series will be the tenth Super Series badminton tournament of the 2015 BWF Super Series. The tournament will be contested in Paris, France from October 20–25, 2015 and had a total purse of $275,000.[2] A qualification will be held to fill four places in all five disciplines of the main draws.
Contents
Players by nation
Nation | First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 4 | |||
7 | 3 | 1 | |||
7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
6 | |||||
5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||
5 | 3 | ||||
5 | 2 | 1 | |||
5 | 2 | ||||
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | |||
2 | 1 | ||||
2 | |||||
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | 1 | ||||
1 | |||||
1 | |||||
1 | |||||
1 | |||||
1 | |||||
1 | |||||
1 |
Men's Singles
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
<templatestyles src="Template:Hidden begin/styles.css"/>
Qualifying Draw
Qualifier 1
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | L Claerbout | 21 | 13 | 17 | ||||||||
T Rouxel | 13 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
T Rouxel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
A Dziolko | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||
A Dziolko | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||
K Tago | 19 | 21 | 18 |
Qualifier 2
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
3 | Lee D-k | P | M | D | ||||||||
D Zavadsky | ||||||||||||
D Zavadsky | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||
PFR | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
PFR | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
L Corvée | 9 | 8 |
Qualifier 3
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
P Koukal | 21 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||
R Must | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
R Must | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||
4 | Chong W F | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
C L Thomsen | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||
4 | Chong W F | 21 | 21 |
Qualifier 4
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
J Persson | 18 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||
A K Tedjono | 21 | 20 | 19 | |||||||||
J Persson | 26 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||
Wang T-w | 24 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Wang T-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | B S Praneeth | 15 | 15 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee D-k | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Sugiarto | 16 | 21 | 19 | PFQ | Lee D-k | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-h | 13 | 11 | Wang ZM | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang ZM | 21 | 21 | Wang ZM | 21 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 | K Parupalli | 21 | 22 | R Ouseph | 17 | 21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | T Rouxel | 11 | 20 | 8 | K Parupalli | 11 | 21 | 2r | |||||||||||||||||||
T Saensomboonsuk | 6 | 12 | R Ouseph | 21 | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Ouseph | 21 | 21 | Wang ZM | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Momota | 21 | 21 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Son W-h | 15 | 17 | 4 | K Momota | 21 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Sasaki | 21 | 21 | S Sasaki | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chong W F | 18 | 11 | S Sasaki | 9 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | V Axelsen | 21 | 16 | 21 | Lee C W | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wei N | 13 | 21 | 11 | 7 | V Axelsen | 21 | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Lee C W | 21 | 21 | Lee C W | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Leverdez | 7 | 15 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wong W K | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wang T-w | 14 | 15 | Wong W K | 18 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D H Rumbaka | 25 | 14 | 6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chou T-c | 27 | 21 | 6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
B Ponsana | 9 | 21 | 11 | Ng K L | 13 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ng K L | 21 | 14 | 21 | Ng K L | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H. S. Prannoy | 14 | 21 | 21 | H. S. Prannoy | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Lin D | 21 | 11 | 17 | 6 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Jayaram | 21 | 18 | 21 | 2 | J Ø Jørgensen | 11 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
H-K Vittinghus | 18 | 21 | 18 | PFQ | A Jayaram | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tian HW | 21 | 13 | 21 | Tian HW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Srikanth | 15 | 21 | 11 | Tian HW | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Nishimoto | 21 | 21 | 2 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Ueda | 8 | 13 | Q2 | K Nishimoto | 14 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hu Y | 3 | 21 | 22 | 2 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 19 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | J Ø Jørgensen | 21 | 17 | 24 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
Wang Zhengming | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||
Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Lee Chong Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
6 | Chou Tien-chen | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
6 | Chou Tien-chen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Jan Ø. Jørgensen | 11 | 19 |
Women's Singles
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
<templatestyles src="Template:Hidden begin/styles.css"/>
Qualifying Draw
Qualifier 1
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | K Normand | 20 | 7 | |||||||||
Chen H-h | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chen H-h | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||
N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
S Jaquet | 18 | 13 |
Qualifier 2
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
3 | R Schafer | 22 | 11 | |||||||||
Tee J Y | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||
Tee J Y | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
D Lansac | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||
D Lansac | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
A T Madsen | 19 | 21 | 17 |
Qualifier 3
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
J Chaube | 15 | 7 | ||||||||||
C Magee | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
C Magee | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||
4 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
L Kjaersfeldt | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||
4 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 23 |
Qualifier 4
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | V Faulmann | 18 | 13 | |||||||||
P Le Buhanic | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
P Le Buhanic | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||
2 | Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
F Deprez | 15 | 3r | ||||||||||
2 | ' Hsu Y-c | 21 | 14 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Li | 18 | 13 | 1 | S Nehwal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Schnaase | 3r | M Mitani | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Mitani | 2 | 1 | S Nehwal | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | 8 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Hsu Y-c | 16 | 6 | 8 | R Intanon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cheung N Y | 15 | 21 | 18 | S Sato | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 21 | 19 | 21 | 8 | R Intanon | 13 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | 4 | Wang SX | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
P. V. Sindhu | 10 | 11 | 4 | Wang SX | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 | 18 | Q3 | K Imabeppu | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Imabeppu | 10 | 23 | 21 | 4 | Wang SX | 21 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wang YH | 21 | 21 | N Okuhara | 17 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Y Hashimoto | 10 | 16 | 6 | Wang YH | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sun Y | 11 | 18 | N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Okuhara | 21 | 21 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Ongbumrungpan | 14 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bae Y-j | 21 | 16 | 21 | Bae Y-j | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Fanetri | 14 | 14 | 5 | Li XR | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Li XR | 21 | 21 | 5 | Li XR | 20 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Jindapon | 21 | 21 | 3 | Tai T-y | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Yip P Y | 17 | 10 | Q1 | N Jindapon | 22 | 17 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Buranaprasertsuk | 14 | 18 | 3 | Tai T-y | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tai T-y | 21 | 21 | 3 | Tai T-y | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M F Kusumastuti | 19 | 21 | 21 | 2 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Corrales | 21 | 12 | 17 | M F Kusumastuti | 17 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Tee J Y | 4 | Q2 | Tee J Y | 21 | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sung J-h | 2r | M F Kusumastuti | 16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Gilmour | 21 | 19 | 21 | 2 | C Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pai Y-p | 10 | 21 | 16 | PFQ | K Gilmour | 15 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
I Wang | 12 | 13 | 2 | C Marín | 21 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Marín | 21 | 21 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
8 | Ratchanok Intanon | 13 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||
4 | Wang Shixian | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Wang Shixian | 18 | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | Tai Tzu-ying | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
2 | Carolina Marín | 21 | 21 |
Men's Doubles
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
<templatestyles src="Template:Hidden begin/styles.css"/>
Qualifying Draw
Qualifier 1
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | S Deslauriers J Verin |
10 | 8 | |||||||||
Liao M-c Tseng M-h |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Liao M-c Tseng M-h |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
G Dunikowski T Gicquel |
13 | 14 | ||||||||||
G Dunikowski T Gicquel |
||||||||||||
Hoon T H Lim K W |
w | / | o |
Qualifier 2
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
4 | M Dierickx F Golinski |
10 | 11 | |||||||||
B Issara N Puangpuapech |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
B Issara N Puangpuapech |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
R Beck P Kaesbauer |
16 | 11 | ||||||||||
R Beck P Kaesbauer |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Alan Chan Y L Reginald Lee C H |
16 | 12 |
Qualifier 3
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
M Lamsfuß M E Seidel |
||||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||
M Lamsfuß M E Seidel |
18 | 22 | ||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l |
21 | 24 | ||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l |
18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
3 | D Puavaranukroh K Kittinupong |
21 | 14 | 17 |
Qualifier 4
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
Lee J Y Lim Z T |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
J Corvee J Maio |
17 | 12 | ||||||||||
Lee J Y Lim Z T |
18 | 15 | ||||||||||
2 | A Ellis P Mills |
21 | 21 | |||||||||
PFR | S Lenik M Perrin |
13 | 10 | |||||||||
2 | A Ellis P Mills |
21 | 21 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s |
15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
V Ivanov I Sozonov |
21 | 13 | 14 | 1 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s |
21 | 29 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Schwenger J Zurwonne |
4r | H Hashimoto N Hirata |
9 | 30 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Hashimoto N Hirata |
8 | 1 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | H Endo K Hayakawa |
21 | 21 | 5 | H Endo K Hayakawa |
11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Li JH Liu YC |
13 | 15 | 5 | H Endo K Hayakawa |
14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Koo K K Tan B H |
21 | 21 | PFQ | Koo K K Tan B H |
21 | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Ellis P Mills |
16 | 17 | 1 | Lee Y-d Yoo Y-s |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fu HF Zhang N |
24 | 21 | Kim G-j Kim S-r |
18 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | B Issara N Puangpuapech |
22 | 16 | 3 | Fu HF Zhang N |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Liao M-c Tseng M-h |
21 | 21 | Q1 | Liao M-c Tseng M-h |
19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Careme R Labar |
10 | 14 | 3 | Fu HF Zhang N |
21 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chai B Hong W |
16 | 21 | 12 | Kim G-j Kim S-r |
15 | 23 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||
Goh V S Tan W K |
21 | 16 | 21 | Goh V S Tan W K |
11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Astrup A S Rasmussen |
15 | 23 | 13 | Kim G-j Kim S-r |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kim G-j Kim S-r |
21 | 21 | 21 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Ellis C Langridge |
18 | 18 | M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding |
24 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs J Schöttler |
21 | 18 | 21 | M Fuchs J Schöttler |
22 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lee S-m Tsai C-h |
19 | 21 | 18 | M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding |
21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Cwalina P Wacha |
12 | 15 | 4 | M Boe C Mogensen |
16 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Pratama R K Suwardi |
21 | 21 | A Pratama R K Suwardi |
19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Wang YL Zhang W |
28 | 17 | 12 | 4 | M Boe C Mogensen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Boe C Mogensen |
26 | 21 | 21 | M Conrad-Petersen M Pieler Kolding |
21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Wang C-l |
21 | 21 | 2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan |
18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Kamura K Sonoda |
19 | 18 | Chen H-l Wang C-l |
16 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ko S-h Shin B-c |
16 | 21 | 21 | Ko S-h Shin B-c |
21 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Liu XL Qiu ZH |
21 | 12 | 18 | Chen H-l Wang C-l |
12 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kazuno K Yamada |
21 | 20 | 23 | 2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Lin C-y Wu H-l |
19 | 22 | 21 | K Kazuno K Yamada |
11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Cai Y Lu K |
13 | 10 | 2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Ahsan H Setiawan |
21 | 21 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
21 | 21 | |||||||||
Kim Gi-jung Kim Sa-rang |
18 | 18 | ||||||||||
1 | Lee Yong-dae Yoo Yeon-seong |
21 | 21 | |||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
14 | 19 | ||||||||||
Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding |
21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
2 | Mohammad Ahsan Hendra Setiawan |
18 | 21 | 15 |
Women's Doubles
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
<templatestyles src="Template:Hidden begin/styles.css"/>
Qualifying Draw
Qualifier 1
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
Bye | ||||||||||||
M Fruergaard S Thygesen |
||||||||||||
M Fruergaard S Thygesen |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
B Bellenberg E Janssens |
16 | 16 | ||||||||||
P Fontaine M Ligneau |
8 | 16 | ||||||||||
B Bellenberg E Janssens |
21 | 21 |
Qualifier 2
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
4 | Chiang K-h Wu F-c |
7 | 12 | |||||||||
Chang Y-n Lee S-h |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Chang Y-n Lee S-h |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
A Fontaine A Tran |
11 | 13 | ||||||||||
J Karnott F Volkmann |
15 | 9 | ||||||||||
A Fontaine A Tran |
21 | 21 |
Qualifier 3
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
L Efler L Kaepplein |
19 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||
M Batomene E Lefel |
21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
M Batomene E Lefel |
18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
L Baumann D Delrue |
21 | 19 | 10 | |||||||||
L Baumann D Delrue |
||||||||||||
3 | C Chaladchalam P Muenwong |
P | M | D |
Qualifier 4
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
Jung K-e Shin S-c |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
J Piron A Saumier |
7 | 5 | ||||||||||
Jung K-e Shin S-c |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
P Z Bernadeth A P L Variella |
7 | 12 | ||||||||||
P Z Bernadeth A P L Variella |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFR | J Chaube V Faulmann |
14 | 11 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Herttrich B Michels |
19 | 13 | 1 | M Matsutomo A Takahashi |
13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Huang YQ Tang JH |
21 | 21 | Huang YQ Tang JH |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao |
17 | 14 | Huang YQ Tang JH |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | C Chaladchalam P Muenwong |
25 | 15 | 21 | Eom H-w Kim H-n |
18 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Lee P L Obanana |
23 | 21 | 14 | PFQ | C Chaladchalam P Muenwong |
12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Eom H-w Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | Eom H-w Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M Fruergaard S Thygesen |
15 | 10 | Huang YQ Tang JH |
11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl |
19 | 21 | 21 | Q4 | Jung K-e Shin S-c |
21 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Vivian Hoo K M Woon K W |
21 | 19 | 10 | 3 | C Pedersen K Rytter Juhl |
17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kurihara N Shinoya |
10 | 17 | Q4 | Jung K-e Shin S-c |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Jung K-e Shin S-c |
21 | 21 | Q4 | Jung K-e Shin S-c |
17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hsieh P-c Wu T-j |
17 | 16 | G Stoeva S Stoeva |
21 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Stoeva S Stoeva |
21 | 21 | G Stoeva S Stoeva |
21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Poon L Y Tse Y S |
13 | 15 | Bao YX Zhong QX |
17 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Bao YX Zhong QX |
21 | 21 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chae Y-j Kim S-y |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A A Anscelly Soong F C |
14 | 16 | Chae Y-j Kim S-y |
22 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Go A-r Yoo H-w |
22 | 21 | 21 | Go A-r Yoo H-w |
20 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Kakiiwa M Maeda |
24 | 8 | 15 | Chae Y-j Kim S-y |
12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Chang Y-n Lee S-h |
21 | 21 | 4 | N K Maheswari G Polii |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c Pai Y-p |
11 | 11 | Q2 | Chang Y-n Lee S-h |
21 | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Matsuo M Naito |
18 | 21 | 17 | 4 | N K Maheswari G Polii |
9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | N K Maheswari G Polii |
21 | 16 | 21 | 4 | N K Maheswari G Polii |
19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
J Gutta A Ponnappa |
21 | 21 | 2 | Luo Y Luo Y |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai |
15 | 12 | J Gutta A Ponnappa |
15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Batomene E Lefel |
18 | 14 | 8 | E Muskens S Piek |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E Muskens S Piek |
21 | 21 | 8 | E Muskens S Piek |
||||||||||||||||||||||
S Barning I Tabeling |
15 | 21 | 18 | 2 | Luo Y Luo Y |
w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||
J Goliszewski C Nelte |
21 | 7 | 21 | J Goliszewski C Nelte |
14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Supajirakul S Taerattanachai |
21 | 20 | 18 | 2 | Luo Y Luo Y |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luo Y Luo Y |
19 | 22 | 21 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
Huang Yaqiong Tang Jinhua |
11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Q4 | Jung Kyung-eun Shin Seung-chan |
21 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||
Huang Yaqiong Tang Jinhua |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
13 | 16 | |||||||||
4 | Nitya Krishinda Maheswari Greysia Polii |
19 | 14 | |||||||||
2 | Luo Ying Luo Yu |
21 | 21 |
Mixed Doubles
Seeds
<templatestyles src="Div col/styles.css"/>
<templatestyles src="Template:Hidden begin/styles.css"/>
Qualifying Draw
Qualifier 1
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | S Lenik M Noblecourt |
10 | 13 | |||||||||
M Lamsfuss I Herttrich |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
M Lamsfuss I Herttrich |
25 | 21 | ||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Chang Y-n |
23 | 16 | ||||||||||
M E Seidel L Efler |
10 | 10 | ||||||||||
Yoo Y-s Chang Y-n |
21 | 21 |
Qualifier 2
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
PFR | J Maio L Baumann |
19 | 19 | |||||||||
Wu H-l Hsieh P-c |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Wu H-l Hsieh P-c |
15 | 9 | ||||||||||
Liu YC Tang JH |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
B Kersaudy L Palermo |
15 | 8 | ||||||||||
Liu YC Tang JH |
21 | 21 |
Qualifier 3
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
K Kazuno A Kurihara |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
J Pistorius E Janssens |
9 | 15 | ||||||||||
K Kazuno A Kurihara |
21 | 22 | ||||||||||
B Issara S Amitrapai |
11 | 20 | ||||||||||
B Issara S Amitrapai |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
PFR | J Corvee A Tran |
13 | 12 |
Qualifier 4
First Round | Second Round | |||||||||||
P Kaesbauer F Volkmann |
21 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||
Lin C-y Wu T-j |
16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
Lin C-y Wu T-j |
P | M | D | |||||||||
PFR | T Vallez D Delrue |
|||||||||||
M Nottingham E Westwood |
19 | 15 | ||||||||||
PFR | T Vallez D Delrue |
21 | 21 |
Top Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lin C-y Wu T-j |
9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Liu YC Tang JH |
21 | 21 | Q2 | Liu YC Tang JH |
17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Fuchs B Michels |
11 | 17 | PFQ | Lee Y-d Lee S-h |
21 | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Lee Y-d Lee S-h |
21 | 21 | Q2 | Liu YC Tang JH |
18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lu K Huang YQ |
21 | 21 | 8 | Lu K Huang YQ |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan P S Goh L Y |
7 | 9 | 8 | Lu K Huang YQ |
23 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Shin B-c Chae Y-j |
17 | 21 | 10 | Lee C H Chau H W |
21 | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lee C H Chau H W |
21 | 15 | 21 | 8 | Lu K Huang YQ |
18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Xu C Ma J |
21 | 21 | P Jordan D Susanto |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Subaktiar G E Widjaja |
10 | 15 | 3 | Xu C Ma J |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Magee C Magee |
20 | 21 | 21 | S Magee C Magee |
14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Middleton L Choo |
22 | 19 | 11 | 3 | Xu C Ma J |
8 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen |
21 | 21 | P Jordan D Susanto |
21 | 19 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Chan Y L Tse Y S |
16 | 19 | 5 | J Fischer Nielsen C Pedersen |
21 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | M Lamsfuss I Herttrich |
19 | 15 | P Jordan D Susanto |
16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto |
21 | 21 |
Bottom Half
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | K Kazuno A Kurihara |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Nohr S Thygesen |
16 | 17 | Q3 | K Kazuno A Kurihara |
18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Choi S-g Eom H-w |
13 | 18 | 6 | C Adcock G Adcock |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C Adcock G Adcock |
21 | 21 | 6 | C Adcock G Adcock |
21 | 12 | 10r | |||||||||||||||||||
R Labar E Lefel |
22 | 19 | 4 | Liu C Bao YX |
18 | 21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Hayakawa M Matsutomo |
24 | 21 | K Hayakawa M Matsutomo |
21 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Kim G-j Shin S-c |
15 | 9 | 4 | Liu C Bao YX |
18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Liu C Bao YX |
21 | 21 | 6 | C Adcock G Adcock |
14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | T Vallez D Delrue |
16 | 16 | 7 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Durkin N Vislova |
21 | 21 | V Durkin N Vislova |
17 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wong F Y Chow M K |
12 | 12 | 7 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | 7 | Ko S-h Kim H-n |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Chen H-h |
21 | 17 | 13 | K Sonoda N Fukuman |
18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam |
19 | 21 | 21 | S Prapakamol S Thoungthongkam |
15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Sonoda N Fukuman |
16 | 21 | 21 | K Sonoda N Fukuman |
21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | T Ahmad L Natsir |
21 | 17 | 13 |
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
8 | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong |
18 | 19 | |||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto |
10 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||
7 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||
6 | Chris Adcock Gabrielle Adcock |
14 | 11 | |||||||||
7 | Ko Sung-hyun Kim Ha-na |
21 | 21 |
References
External links
- French Open at www.yonexifb.com
Preceded by | French Open | Succeeded by 2016 French Super Series |
Preceded by | BWF Super Series 2015 BWF Season |
Succeeded by 2015 China Open Super Series Premier |