2022 Beach Volleyball World Championships – Women's tournament
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
2022 Women's World Championship | |||
---|---|---|---|
Official website | |||
FIVB World Championship | |||
Tournament details | |||
Host nation | Italy | ||
Dates | 10–19 June | ||
Teams | 48 | ||
Venues | Foro Italico (3 courts) (in {{{cities}}} host cities) | ||
Champions | Brazil Duda Ana Patrícia (th title) |
||
|
The women's tournament of the 2022 Beach Volleyball World Championships was held from 10 to 19 June 2022.[1]
Contents
Qualification
There were 48 teams qualified for the tournament.[2][3]
Schedule
The 48 teams were split into twelve pools, where the first two and the four best-third placed teams advanced to the knockout stage. The remaining eight third-ranked teams played in a lucky loser round to determine the last four teams. After that, a knockout system was used.[4]
P | Preliminary round | LL | Lucky losers playoffs | 1⁄16 | Round of 32 | ⅛ | Round of 16 | ¼ | Quarter-finals | ½ | Semi-finals | B | Bronze medal match | F | Final |
Fri 10 | Sat 11 | Sun 12 | Mon 13 | Tue 14 | Wed 15 | Thu 16 | Fri 17 | Sat 18 | Sun 19 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | P | P | P | LL | 1⁄16 | ⅛ | ¼ | ½ | B | F |
Preliminary round
The draw was held on 21 May 2022.[5][6] If two teams are tied in points, the overall set and points ratio will be used. If three teams are tied on points, the matches against those teams determine the ranking.[7]
All times are local (UTC+2).
Pool A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 11:00 |
Stam – Schoon | 2–0 | Williams – Núñez | Center court Referee(s): Vincent Roche (FRA), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508029 |
(21–5, 21–8) |
10 June 2022 11:00 |
Gallay – Pereyra | 2–0 | Rivas – Vorpahl | Court 2 Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508045 |
(21–16, 21–16) |
11 June 2022 11:10 |
Stam – Schoon | 2–0 | Rivas – Vorpahl | Center court Referee(s): Brigham Beatie (USA), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508604 |
(21–17, 21–15) |
11 June 2022 12:10 |
Gallay – Pereyra | 2–0 | Williams – Núñez | Court 3 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508630 |
(21–11, 21–17) |
12 June 2022 10:00 |
Stam – Schoon | 2–0 | Gallay – Pereyra | Court 2 Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509086 |
(22–20, 21–10) |
12 June 2022 10:00 |
Rivas – Vorpahl | 2–0 | Williams – Núñez | Court 3 Referee(s): Giovanni Bake (RSA), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509088 |
(21–7, 21–12) |
Pool B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 14:00 |
Duda – Ana Patrícia | 2–0 | Wang – Xia | Center court Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508165 |
(21–11, 21–13) |
10 June 2022 14:00 |
Hermannová – Williams | 0–2 | Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | Court 2 Referee(s): Brigham Beatie (USA), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508227 |
(19–21, 14–21) |
11 June 2022 15:00 |
Duda – Ana Patrícia | 2–1 | Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | Center court Referee(s): Giuseppe Curto (ITA), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508787 |
(21–13, 17–21, 15–11) |
11 June 2022 16:00 |
Hermannová – Williams | 0–2 | Wang – Xia | Court 2 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Vincent Roche (FRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508811 |
(18–21, 18–21) |
12 June 2022 15:00 |
Duda – Ana Patrícia | 2–0 | Hermannová – Williams | Center court Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509195 |
(21–12, 21–19) |
12 June 2022 15:00 |
Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | 0–2 | Wang – Xia | Court 2 Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509197 |
(18–21, 17–21) |
Pool C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 09:00 |
Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | 2–0 | Zeroual – Mahassine | Court 2 Referee(s): Brigham Beatie (USA), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256507977 |
(21–13, 21–7) |
10 June 2022 09:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Ishii – Mizoe | Center court Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Giuseppe Curto (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256507985 |
(21–16, 21–18) |
11 June 2022 09:00 |
Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | 2–0 | Ishii – Mizoe | Center court Referee(s): Giuseppe Curto (ITA), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508513 |
(21–17, 21–11) |
11 June 2022 10:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Zeroual – Mahassine | Court 3 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508542 |
(21–13, 21–7) |
12 June 2022 09:00 |
Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | 0–2 | Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | Center court Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509073 |
(19–21, 13–21) |
12 June 2022 09:00 |
Ishii – Mizoe | 2–0 | Zeroual – Mahassine | Court 2 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509071 |
(21–11, 21–14) |
Pool D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 13:00 |
Megan – Nicole | 2–0 | Diana – Margarita | Court 2 Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508127 |
(21–11, 21–13) |
10 June 2022 13:10 |
Bárbara – Carol | 2–0 | Erika – Poletti | Center court Referee(s): Giuseppe Curto (ITA), Vincent Roche (FRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508138 |
(21–8, 21–15) |
11 June 2022 16:00 |
Bárbara – Carol | 2–0 | Diana – Margarita | Court 3 Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508809 |
(21–6, 21–7) |
11 June 2022 17:00 |
Megan – Nicole | 2–0 | Erika – Poletti | Court 3 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508858 |
(21–17, 24–22) |
12 June 2022 16:00 |
Bárbara – Carol | 1–2 | Megan – Nicole | Center court Referee(s): Vincent Roche (FRA), Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509233 |
(21–18, 21–23, 13–15) |
12 June 2022 16:00 |
Diana – Margarita | 0–2 | Erika – Poletti | Court 2 Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509219 |
(11–21, 16–21) |
Pool E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 15:00 |
Flint – Cheng | 2–0 | Cali – Tega | Center court Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508204 |
(21–11, 21–13) |
10 June 2022 15:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 2–0 | Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | Court 2 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508212 |
(24–22, 21–17) |
11 June 2022 14:00 |
Flint – Cheng | 2–1 | Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | Court 3 Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508725 |
17–21, 21–16, 15–12 |
11 June 2022 16:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 2–0 | Cali – Tega | Center court Referee(s): Giovanni Bake (RSA), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508826 |
(21–12, 22–20) |
12 June 2022 19:00 |
Flint – Cheng | 0–2 | Bukovec – Brandie | Court 2 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509299 |
(19–21, 19–21) |
12 June 2022 21:00 |
Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | 2–1 | Cali – Tega | Center court Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509322 |
(19–21, 21–16, 15–12) |
Pool F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 18:00 |
Kolinske – Hughes | 0–2 | Menegatti – Gottardi | Center court Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508315 |
(17–21, 19–21) |
10 June 2022 18:00 |
Carro – Lobato | 2–0 | Ariana – Karelys | Court 2 Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508317 |
(21–17, 23–21) |
11 June 2022 13:00 |
Kolinske – Hughes | 2–0 | Ariana – Karelys | Court 3 Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Carlos Rivera (PUR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508665 |
(21–13, 21–9) |
11 June 2022 19:00 |
Carro – Lobato | 2–0 | Menegatti – Gottardi | Center court Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508949 |
(21–17, 21–18) |
12 June 2022 19:00 |
Kolinske – Hughes | 2–0 | Carro – Lobato | Court 3 Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Giuseppe Curto (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509294 |
(21–13, 21–14) |
12 June 2022 22:00 |
Ariana – Karelys | 0–2 | Menegatti – Gottardi | Center court Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509340 |
(15–21, 20–22) |
Pool G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 12:00 |
Day – Stockman | 1–2 | Lahti – Ahtiainen | Court 2 Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Robert Leko (SRB) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508093 |
(21–14, 13–21, 12–15) |
10 June 2022 12:10 |
Talita – Rebecca | 2–0 | Payano – Rosario | Court 3 Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508078 |
(21–6, 21–11) |
12 June 2022 14:00 |
Talita – Rebecca | 2–0 | Lahti – Ahtiainen | Center court Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Vincent Roche (FRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509167 |
(21–17, 21–15) |
12 June 2022 14:00 |
Day – Stockman | 2–0 | Payano – Rosario | Court 2 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509165 |
(21–18, 21–11) |
13 June 2022 11:00 |
Lahti – Ahtiainen | 2–0 | Payano – Rosario | Court 3 Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509411 |
(21–17, 21–10) |
13 June 2022 12:00 |
Talita – Rebecca | 2–1 | Day – Stockman | Court 3 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509428 |
(21–13, 18–21, 15–7) |
Pool H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 10:00 |
Clancy – Mariafe | 2–0 | Farida – Doaa | Court 2 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256507992 |
(21–10, 21–14) |
10 June 2022 10:00 |
Cannon – Sponcil | 2–0 | Leila – Lidy | Center court Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256507997 |
(21–16, 21–19) |
12 June 2022 13:00 |
Clancy – Mariafe | 2–0 | Leila – Lidy | Center court Referee(s): Rui Carvalho (POR), Robert Leko (SRB) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509147 |
(21–16, 21–18) |
12 June 2022 13:00 |
Cannon – Sponcil | 2–0 | Farida – Doaa | Court 2 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509144 |
(21–9, 21–13) |
13 June 2022 09:00 |
Clancy – Mariafe | 1–2 | Cannon – Sponcil | Center court Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509382 |
(21–16, 19–21, 6–15) |
13 June 2022 10:00 |
Leila – Lidy | 2–0 | Farida – Doaa | Court 3 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509393 |
(21–14, 21–16) |
Pool I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 21:00 |
Taiana Lima – Hegeile | 0–2 | R. Orsi Toth – V. Orsi Toth | Center court Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508443 |
(14–21, 19–21) |
10 June 2022 22:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 2–1 | Worapeerachayakorn – Naraphornrapat | Center court Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Brigham Beatie (USA) |
(17–21, 21–15, 15–11) |
12 June 2022 11:00 |
Taiana Lima – Hegeile | 2–1 | Worapeerachayakorn – Naraphornrapat | Court 2 Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509112 |
(21–17, 19–21, 15–10) |
12 June 2022 11:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 2–1[note 1] | R. Orsi Toth – V. Orsi Toth | Center court Referee(s): Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509105 |
(15–21, 21–1, 15–0) |
13 June 2022 18:00 |
Taiana Lima – Hegeile | 0–2 | Müller – Tillmann | Center court Referee(s): Brigham Beatie (USA), Giovanni Bake (RSA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509524 |
(22–24, 14–21) |
13 June 2022 19:00 |
Worapeerachayakorn – Naraphornrapat | w/o | R. Orsi Toth – V. Orsi Toth | Center court |
Pool J
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 16:00 |
Pavan – Melissa | 2–0 | Stevens – Johnson | Court 2 Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508247 |
(21–17, 21–6) |
10 June 2022 16:00 |
Laboureur – Schulz | 1–2 | Placette – Richard | Center court Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508260 |
(19–21, 21–15, 8–15) |
12 June 2022 17:00 |
Pavan – Melissa | 2–0 | Placette – Richard | Court 3 Referee(s): Giuseppe Curto (ITA), Giovanni Bake (RSA) |
(22–20, 21–19) |
12 June 2022 17:00 |
Laboureur – Schulz | 2–0 | Stevens – Johnson | Court 2 Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509246 |
(21–15, 21–16) |
13 June 2022 13:00 |
Placette – Richard | 2–0 | Stevens – Johnson | Court 3 Referee(s): Rui Carvalho (POR), Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509443 |
(22–20, 21–12) |
13 June 2022 16:00 |
Pavan – Melissa | 2–0 | Laboureur – Schulz | Court 3 Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509491 |
(25–23, 21–19) |
Pool K
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 19:00 |
Hüberli – Brunner | 2–0 | Sinaportar – Muianga | Court 2 Referee(s): Brigham Beatie (USA), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508360 |
(21–8, 21–8) |
10 June 2022 19:00 |
Ittlinger – Schneider | 2–1 | Gutiérrez – Quintero | Court 3 Referee(s): Giovanni Bake (RSA), Carlos Rivera (PUR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508377 |
(20–22, 21–13, 15–11) |
12 June 2022 18:00 |
Hüberli – Brunner | 2–0 | Gutiérrez – Quintero | Court 2 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509265 |
(21–12, 21–8) |
12 June 2022 18:00 |
Ittlinger – Schneider | 2–0 | Sinaportar – Muianga | Court 3 Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509271 |
(21–11, 21–15) |
13 June 2022 14:00 |
Gutiérrez – Quintero | 2–0 | Sinaportar – Muianga | Court 3 Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Robert Leko (SRB) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509456 |
(21–17, 21–8) |
13 June 2022 17:00 |
Hüberli – Brunner | 2–0 | Ittlinger – Schneider | Center court Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509508 |
(21–19, 21–15) |
Pool L
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
10 June 2022 17:00 |
Scampoli – Bianchin | 2–0 | Makokha – Khadambi | Center court Referee(s): Vincent Roche (FRA), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508284 |
(21–8, 21–9) |
10 June 2022 17:00 |
Borger – Sude | 2–0 | Wojtasik – Kociołek | Court 2 Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Robert Leko (SRB) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256508280 |
(21–9, 21–13) |
12 June 2022 12:00 |
Scampoli – Bianchin | 0–2 | Wojtasik – Kociołek | Center court Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Carlos Rivera (PUR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509125 |
(18–21, 12–21) |
12 June 2022 12:00 |
Borger – Sude | 2–0 | Makokha – Khadambi | Court 2 Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509123 |
(21–11, 21–13) |
13 June 2022 15:00 |
Wojtasik – Kociołek | 2–0 | Makokha – Khadambi | Court 3 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509473 |
(21–8, 21–17) |
13 June 2022 21:00 |
Scampoli – Bianchin | 0–2 | Borger – Sude | Center court Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509548 |
(19–21, 18–21) |
Ranking of third-placed teams
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR |
---|
Source: FIVB
Lucky losers playoffs
14 June 2022 14:00 |
Gutiérrez – Quintero | 1–2 | Ishii – Mizoe | Center court Referee(s): Hobi Nina (AUT), Roche Vincent (FRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509606 |
(24–22, 12–21, 8–15) |
14 June 2022 15:00 |
Scampoli – Bianchin | 2–1 | Rivas – Vorpahl | Center court Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509618 |
(13–21, 21–19, 15–8) |
14 June 2022 16:00 |
Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | 2–1 | Leila – Lidy | Center court Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509623 |
(21–16, 13–21, 15–12) |
14 June 2022 17:00 |
Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | 2–1 | Erika – Poletti | Center court Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Giovanni Bake (RSA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509628 |
(21–13, 19–21, 15–10) |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 32
15 June 2022 09:00 |
Day – Stockman | 0–2 | Kolinske – Hughes | Court 3 Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509692 |
(19–21, 16–21) |
15 June 2022 10:00 |
Hüberli – Brunner | 2–1 | Placette – Richard | Court 3 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509723 |
(21–14, 20–22, 15–11) |
15 June 2022 11:00 |
Flint – Cheng | 1–2 | Borger – Sude | Court 2 Referee(s): Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG), Carlos Rivera (PUR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509731 |
(17–21, 21–11, 12–15) |
15 June 2022 11:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 2–1 | Worapeerachayakorn – Naraphornrapat | Court 3 Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509763 |
(21–16, 19–21, 15–12) |
15 June 2022 12:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 2–1 | Lahti – Ahtiainen | Center court Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509758 |
(21–18, 20–22, 18–16) |
15 June 2022 12:00 |
Carro – Lobato | 0–2 | Cannon – Sponcil | Court 3 Referee(s): Rui Carvalho (POR), Robert Leko (SRB) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509746 |
(12–21, 19–21) |
15 June 2022 13:00 |
Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | 2–0 | Wojtasik – Kociołek | Center court Referee(s): Beatie Brigham (USA), Crescentini Davide (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509767 |
(21–19, 21–19) |
15 June 2022 14:00 |
Bárbara – Carol | 2–0 | Wang – Xia | Center court Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Giovanni Bake (RSA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509790 |
(21–18, 21–15) |
15 June 2022 15:00 |
Ittlinger – Schneider | 0–2 | Clancy – Mariafe | Center court Referee(s): Davide Crescentini (ITA), Giuseppe Curto (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509808 |
(17–21, 20–22) |
15 June 2022 15:00 |
Stam – Schoon | 2–0 | Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | Court 3 Referee(s): Rui Carvalho (POR), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509800 |
(21–17, 21–18) |
15 June 2022 16:00 |
Gallay – Pereyra | 0–2 | Menegatti – Gottardi | Center court Referee(s): Giovanni Bake (RSA), Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509823 |
(15–21, 17–21) |
15 June 2022 16:00 |
Ishii – Mizoe | 0–2 | Duda – Ana Patrícia | Court 3 Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509818 |
(11–21, 14–21) |
15 June 2022 17:00 |
Taiana Lima – Hegeile | 1–2 | Pavan – Melissa | Center court Referee(s): Giuseppe Curto (ITA), Beatie Brigham (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509842 |
(21–18, 18–21, 10–15) |
15 June 2022 17:00 |
Talita – Rebecca | 2–1 | Laboureur – Schulz | Court 2 Referee(s): Vincent Roche (FRA), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509838 |
(19–21, 21–12, 15–7) |
15 June 2022 19:00 |
Scampoli – Bianchin | 2–1 | Megan – Nicole | Center court Referee(s): Robert Leko (SRB), Maarten Ghysel (BEL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509850 |
(21–12, 18–21, 15–12) |
15 June 2022 19:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 2–1 | Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | Court 3 Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509854 |
(20–22, 21–17, 15–7) |
Round of 16
16 June 2022 11:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 2–1 | Borger – Sude | Court 2 Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Carlos Rivera (PUR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509973 |
(19–21, 21–19, 15–10) |
16 June 2022 12:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 2–1 | Cannon – Sponcil | Center court Referee(s): Mariko Satomi (JPN), Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256509990 |
(19–21, 21–16, 15–11) |
16 June 2022 13:00 |
Stam – Schoon | 0–2 | Clancy – Mariafe | Court 2 Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Rui Carvalho (POR) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510016 |
(15–21, 21–23) |
16 June 2022 14:00 |
Bárbara – Carol | 0–2 | Duda – Ana Patrícia | Center court Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Vincent Roche (FRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510046 |
(16–21, 17–21) |
16 June 2022 15:00 |
Hüberli – Brunner | 0–2 | Kolinske – Hughes | Court 2 Referee(s): Rui Carvalho (POR), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510062 |
(19–21, 9–21) |
16 June 2022 15:00 |
Talita – Rebecca | 1–2 | Pavan – Melissa | Center court Referee(s): Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510073 |
(21–16, 11–21, 16–18) |
16 June 2022 19:00 |
Menegatti – Gottardi | 2–0 | Scampoli – Bianchin | Center court Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Mariko Satomi (JPN) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510098 |
(25–23, 21–15) |
16 June 2022 19:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | Court 3 Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Juan Saavedra (COL) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510094 |
(24–22, 21–10) |
Quarterfinals
17 June 2022 11:00 |
Pavan – Melissa | 0–2 | Duda – Ana Patrícia | Center court Referee(s): Maarten Ghysel (BEL), Charalampos Papadogoulas (GRE) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510226 |
(22–24, 14–21) |
17 June 2022 12:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Kolinske – Hughes | Center court Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Giseli Amantino (BRA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510244 |
(21–17, 21–18) |
17 June 2022 14:00 |
Clancy – Mariafe | 1–2 | Müller – Tillmann | Center court Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Davide Crescentini (ITA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510280 |
(23–21, 18–21, 14–16) |
17 June 2022 20:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 2–0 | Menegatti – Gottardi | Center court Referee(s): Nina Hobi (AUT), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510322 |
(21–15, 21–12) |
Semifinals
18 June 2022 16:00 |
Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | 0–2 | Duda – Ana Patrícia | Center court Referee(s): Carlos Rivera (PUR), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510476 |
(19–21, 13–21) |
18 June 2022 20:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 1–2 | Bukovec – Brandie | Center court Referee(s): Juan Saavedra (COL), Osvaldo Sumavil (ARG) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510500 |
(15–21, 21–15, 12–15) |
Bronze medal match
19 June 2022 16:00 |
Müller – Tillmann | 2–1[note 2] | Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré | Center court Referee(s): Giseli Amantino (BRA), Brigham Beatie (USA) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510635 |
(16–21, 21–10, 15–0) |
Gold medal match
19 June 2022 20:00 |
Bukovec – Brandie | 0–2 | Duda – Ana Patrícia | Center court Referee(s): Agnieszka Myszkowska (POL), Nina Hobi (AUT) Report(s): http://www.fivb.org/vis2009/getdocument.asmx?no=256510662 |
(17–21, 19–21) |
Final ranking
Rank | Team[10] |
---|---|
Duda – Ana Patrícia | |
Bukovec – Brandie | |
Müller – Tillmann | |
4 | Heidrich – A. Vergé-Dépré |
5 | Clancy – Mariafe |
Pavan – Melissa | |
Menegatti – Gottardi | |
Kolinske – Hughes | |
9 | Bárbara – Carol |
Talita – Rebecca | |
Borger – Sude | |
Scampoli – Bianchin | |
Kravčenoka – Graudiņa | |
Stam – Schoon | |
Hüberli – Brunner | |
Cannon – Sponcil | |
17 | Gallay – Pereyra |
Schützenhöfer – Plesiutschnig | |
Taiana Lima – Hegeile | |
Megan – Nicole | |
Wang – Xia | |
Carro – Lobato | |
Lahti – Ahtiainen | |
Placette – Richard | |
Ittlinger – Schneider | |
Laboureur – Schulz | |
Ishii – Mizoe | |
Wojtasik – Kociołek | |
Böbner – Z. Vergé-Dépré | |
Worapeerachayakorn – Naraphornrapat | |
Day – Stockman | |
Flint – Cheng | |
33 | Rivas – Vorpahl |
Leila – Lidy | |
Gutiérrez – Quintero | |
Erika – Poletti | |
37 | Stevens – Johnson |
Diana – Margarita | |
Williams – Núñez | |
Hermannová – Williams | |
Payano – Rosario | |
Ariana – Karelys | |
Farida – Doaa | |
Cali – Tega | |
R. Orsi Toth – V. Orsi Toth | |
Makokha – Khadambi | |
Zeroual – Mahassine | |
Sinaportar – Muianga |
See also
Notes
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.