Wushu at the 2009 Southeast Asian Games
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Wushu was both a men's and women's event at the 2009 Southeast Asian Games in Vientianne, Laos held from December 13 to December 17, 2009.
Medal Summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vietnam | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
2 | Laos | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Malaysia | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Indonesia | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Singapore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Myanmar | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
7 | Brunei | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Philippines | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
9 | Thailand | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
10 | Cambodia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Total | 13 | 14 | 22 | 49 |
Events
Men
Changquans
- December 14 – Changquan
- December 16 – Gunshu
Rank | Name | NOC | Changquan | Gunshu | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldy Lukman | 9.69 | 9.70 | 19.39 | ||
Ang Eng Chong | 9.70 | 9.67 | 19.37 | ||
Ng Say Yoke | 9.68 | 9.65 | 19.33 | ||
4 | Tran Xuan Hiep | 9.45 | 9.61 | 19.06 | |
5 | David Hendrawan | 9.32 | 9.58 | 18.90 | |
6 | Poramet D. | 9.27 | 9.40 | 18.67 | |
7 | Sujinda Sae Yang | 8.51 | 9.35 | 17.86 | |
8 | Nguyen Manh Quyen | 9.37 | 0.00 | 9.37 | |
9 | Aung Sithu | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Nanquans
- December 15 – Nanquan
- December 16 – Nangun
Rank | Name | NOC | Changquan | Gunshu | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pham Quoc Khanh | 9.70 | 9.70 | 19.40 | ||
Heriyanto | 9.65 | 9.66 | 19.31 | ||
Soe Kyaw | 9.62 | 9.56 | 19.18 | ||
4 | Kevan Cheah | 9.61 | 9.51 | 19.12 | |
5 | Johannes Bie | 9.60 | 9.33 | 18.93 | |
6 | Mun Hua | 9.56 | 9.60 | 19.16 | |
7 | Harris Adli | 9.10 | 9.12 | 18.22 | |
8 | Brendan Goh | 8.86 | 9.50 | 18.36 | |
9 | Somdej Srisuk | 8.57 | 9.26 | 17.83 | |
10 | Panuwat Hnuyong | 7.97 | 8.67 | 16.64 |
Taijiquans
- December 14 – Taijiquan
- December 16 – Taijijian
Rank | Name | NOC | Taijiquan | Taijijian | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loh Jack Chang | 9.70 | 9.69 | 19.39 | ||
Nguyen Thanh Tung | 9.64 | 9.65 | 19.29 | ||
Parantac Daniel | 9.60 | 9.62 | 19.22 | ||
4 | Lee Yang | 9.61 | 9.60 | 19.21 | |
5 | Soe Win Thein | 9.52 | 9.60 | 19.12 | |
6 | Seet Wee Key | 9.63 | 9.40 | 19.03 | |
7 | Freddy | 9.10 | 9.55 | 18.65 | |
8 | Yuttaphol S. | 8.97 | 9.35 | 18.32 |
Duilian (Barehand)
- December 13 – Final
Rank | Name | NOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Nguyen Huy Thanh Tran Duc Trong Tran Xuan Hiep |
9.50 | ||
Fung Jin Jie Samuel Seah Jaryl Tay |
9.40 | ||
Baramee Kulsawadmongkol Pitaya Sae Yang |
9.20 |
Duilian (With Weapon)
- December 13 – Final
Rank | Name | NOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Anousone Sasabo Bountang Soong Siamphone Kongmary |
9.50 | ||
Aldy Lukman Johannes Bie |
9.40 | ||
Is Bin Bismi Ismi Bin Bismi |
9.20 | ||
Say Yoke Yeap Wai Kin |
9.20 | ||
5 | Aung Sithu Soe Kyaw |
Sanshou – 48 Kg
- Quartel Final – December 13
Aligaga Jessie | 2–0 | Bye |
Tran Van Kien | 1.000–0.000 | Yar Zan Tun |
Sengthavyxay | 1.000–0.000 | Tom Suepsangat |
Bye | -–- | Zulfahmi Fitria |
- Semi Final – December 15
Aligaga Jessie | 0–2 | Tran Van Kien |
Sengthavyxay | 0.000–1.000 | Zulfahmi Fitria |
- Final – December 17
Tran Van Kien | 2–0 | Zulfahmi Fitria |
Sanshou – 52 Kg
- Quartel Final – December 13
Gunawan | -–- | Bye |
Khamla | 1.000–0.000 | Khwanyuen Chanthra |
Phan Van Hau | 1.000–0.000 | Kyaw Naing Oo |
Bye | -–- | Tan Narith |
- Semi Final – December 16
Gunawan | 0–2 | Khamla Soukaphone |
Phan Van Hau | KO– | Tan Narith |
- Final –
Khamla Soukaphone | -–- | Phan Van Hau |
Sanshou – 56 Kg
- Semi Final – December 14
Sin Saksunnara | 0.000–1.000 | Benjie Rivera |
Apisak Rongpichai | 0.000–1.000 | Phoxay Aphailath |
- Final – December 17
Benjie Rivera | -–- | Phoxay Aphailath |
Sanshou – 60 Kg
- Quartel Final – December 13
Labador Denver | -–- | Bye |
Phan Anh Yen | 0.000–1.000 | Bouapha Valasith |
Junaidi Sukamto Rahmat | -–- | Bye |
Bye | -–- | Wai Lin Oo |
- Semi Final – December 15
Labador Denver | 0–2 | Bouapha Valasith |
Junaidi Sukamto Rahmat | 2–1 | Wai Lin Oo |
- Final – December 17
Bouapha Valasith | -–- | Junaidi Sukamto Rahmat |
Sanshou – 65 Kg
- Semi Final – December 14
Nguyen Van Tuan | 0.000–1.000 | Mark Eddiva |
Jefri T. Sinambela | 0.000–1.000 | Tin Lin Aung |
- Final – December 17
Mark Eddiva | -–- | Tin Lin Aung |
Sanshou – 70 Kg
- December 14
Nguyen Dinh Khanh | 2–0 | Yong Yuthnoo |
- December 16
Nguyen Dinh Khanh | 2–0 | Xayvong Sommay |
- December 17
Xayvong Sommay | – | Yong Yuthnoo |
Women
Changquans
- December 14 – Jianshu
- December 15 – Changquan
Rank | Name | NOC | Jianshu | Changquan | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Susyana Tjhan | 9.68 | 9.69 | 19.37 | ||
Sandi Oo | 9.53 | 9.64 | 19.17 | ||
That That Naing | 9.54 | 9.50 | 19.04 | ||
4 | Khaw Jing Yee | 9.50 | 9.50 | 19.00 | |
5 | Fong Chui Theng | 9.46 | 9.49 | 18.95 | |
6 | Duong Thuy Vi | 9.56 | 9.37 | 18.93 | |
7 | Khor Poh Chin | 9.35 | 9.45 | 18.80 | |
8 | Vu Tra My | 9.67 | 8.75 | 18.42 | |
9 | Suvanant Choowong | 8.90 | 7.22 | 16.12 | |
10 | Sirivimol Pinchan | 8.60 | 6.75 | 15.35 |
Nanquans
- December 14 – Nanquan
- December 15 – Nandao
Rank | Name | NOC | Nanquan | Nandao | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diana Bong | 9.70 | 9.66 | 19.38 | ||
Vu Thuy Linh | 9.66 | 9.67 | 19.33 | ||
Aint Mi Mi | 9.35 | 9.61 | 18.96 | ||
4 | Tai Cheau Xuen | 9.05 | 9.61 | 18.66 | |
5 | Ivana Ardelia | 8.70 | 9.40 | 18.10 | |
6 | Pham Hong Ngoc | 8.56 | 9.50 | 18.06 | |
7 | Faustina Woo Wai | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Taijiquans/Taijijian
- December 15 – Taijiquan
- December 16 – Taijijian
Rank | Name | NOC | Taijiquan | Taijijian | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chai Fong Ying | 9.66 | 9.70 | 19.32 | ||
Lindswell | 9.60 | 9.70 | 19.30 | ||
Wilai R. | 9.60 | 9.61 | 19.21 | ||
4 | Ng Shin Yii | 9.55 | 9.60 | 19.15 | |
5 | Stephanie Agbay | 9.55 | 9.54 | 19.09 | |
5 | Tao Yi Jun | 9.53 | 9.56 | 19.09 | |
5 | Trant T Minh Huyen | 9.50 | 9.59 | 19.09 |
Duilian (Barehand)
- December 13 – Final
Rank | Name | NOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Soudaphone Chanlapheng Ketsuda Vongphakdy |
9.46 | ||
Sandy OO That That Naing Aint Mi Mi |
9.45 | ||
Diana Bong Tai Cheau Xuen |
9.40 | ||
4 | Amara Suntornyard Benjawan Wiranuwat Rattana Mayudee |
9.25 |
Duilian (With Weapon)
- December 13 – Final
Rank | Name | NOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|
Khor Poh Chin Tao Yi Jun Tay Yu Juan |
9.46 | ||
Vu Tra My Vu Thuy Linh |
9.45 | ||
Faustina Woo Wai Lee Ying Shi |
9.45 | ||
4 | Vania Rosalin Irmanto Felicia Alverina Monindra Cindy Sutanto |
9.37 | |
5 | Fong Chui Theng Chai Fong Wei |
9.22 |
Sanshou – 45 Kg
- Semi Final – December 16
Do Thi Nhan | 2–0 | Naree Pimpa |
Friska Ria Wibowo | 1–2 | Kindala Phomemathang |
- Final –
Do Thi Nhan | 2–1 | Kindala Phomemathang |
Sanshou – 48 Kg
- Quartel Final – December 13
Tran Duy Phuong | -–- | Bye |
Khammai Lathsavong | 1.000–0.000 | Hla Hla Win |
Hotma Dearma Purba | 0.000–1.000 | Rhea May Rifani |
Bye | -–- | Chutdao Chaimala |
- Semi Final – December 15
Tran Duy Phuong | 2–0 | Khamai Lathsavong |
Rhea May Rifani | –KO | Chutdao Chaimala |
- Final –
Tran Duy Phuong | 0–2 | Chutdao Chaimala |
Sanshou – 52 Kg
- December 14
Nguyen Thuy Ngan | 2–0 | Toy |
- December 15
Nguyen Thuy Ngan | 2–0 | Estimar Mary Jane |
- December 17
Toy | – | Estimar Mary Jane |
Sanshou – 56 Kg
- December 14
Than Thi Ly | 2–0 | Moria Manalu |
- December 16
Than Thi Ly | 0–2 | Phannipha Lukchanthuek |
- December 17
Moria Manalu | – | Phannipha Lukchanthuek |
Sanshou – 60 Kg
- December 14
Mariano Marianne | 2–1 | Douangchay Thalengliep |
- December 16
Mariano Marianne | 2–0 | Nguyen Thi Oanh |
- December 17
Douangchay Thalengliep | – | Nguyen Thi Oanh |